Education

KVS Principal, TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian and Vice Principal 8339 Posts Online Application from 24 Aug

KVS Principal, TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian and Vice-Principal 8339 Posts Apply Online Application from 24 Aug. KVS Recruitment 2018 Notification to fill 8339 vacancies for the posts of Principal, TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian and Vice-Principal has been released on the official website of the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, an autonomous organization under the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India, New Delhi – kvsangathan.nic.in.

The application process for this major direct recruitment drive by the KVS for above mentioned posts is scheduled to begin from 24th August 2018 and interested and eligible candidates must apply for the relevant post on or before 13th September 2018.

Steps to Apply Online Application for KVS Recruitment 8339 Posts:

Apply online application from 24th August 2018 and interested and eligible candidates must apply for the relevant post on or before 13th September 2018.

KVS Recruitment 2018 Vacancy Details:

  • Principal: 76.
  • Vice Principal: 220.
  • PGT: 592.
  • TGT: 1900.
  • Library Head: 50.
  • Primary Teacher: 5300.
  • Primary Teacher (Music): 201.

Details of Posts, Vacancies, Upper Age Limit and Pay Level are as under:

PRINCIPAL (Group-A):

PAY LEVEL -12 (Rs.78800-209200)

AGE LIMIT: Minimum — 35 years and Maximum-50 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
4119110576020020

 

Vice-Principal (Group-A):

PAY LEVEL -10 (Rs.56100-177500),

AGE LIMIT: Minimum – 35 years and Maximum-45 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
1175731152200303020

 

Post Graduate Teacher’s (PGTs) (Group-B):

PAY LEVEL-8 (Rs.47600-151100), AGE LIMIT: Maximum-40 years (as on 30.09,2018)

S. No.UROBCSCSub ject
ST
TotalOHVHHHOthers
1HINDI221907045201000
2ENGLISH2418080555010100
3PHYSICS25131204540000
4CHEMISTRY29170905600000
5MATHS281608055702000
6BIOLOGY23141003500000
7HISTORY2815080556010100
8GEOGRAPHY2820080561010100
9ECONOMICS2816080456010100
10COMMERCE211011034501000
11COMPT. SC.21140605460000
TOTAL2771729548592080400

 

Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT’s) (GroupB):

PAY LEVEL-7 (Rs.44900-142400), AGE LIMIT: Maximum-35 years (as on 30.09.2018)

SI. No.SubjectUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
1HINDI134714020265040400
2ENGLISH137724021270040400
3SANSKRIT61361809124020200
4SCIENCE1467844222900000
5MATHMATICS9651341419506000
6SOCIAL STUDIES2191186533435060700
7P&HE45311407970000
8ART& EDU.503415081070200101
9WET502930081170101010
TOTAL93852030014219002518201

 

Librarian (Group -B):

PAY LEVEL-7 (Rs.44900-142400), AGE LIMIT: Maximum-35 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
2414080450010010

 

Primary Teacher (Group-B):

PAY LEVEL-6 (Rs.35400-112400), AGE LIMIT: Maximum-30 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
267214317983995300808000

 

Primary Teacher (MUSIC) (Group-B)

PAY LEVEL-6 (Rs.35400-112400), AGE LIMIT: Maximum-30 years (as on 30.09.2018)

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
101543115201030300

 

For detailed information regarding eligibility criteria, age relaxation, examination cities, fee, choice of zone, important instructions, scheme of examination, mode of selection etc. candidates can visit KVS website www.kvsanpathan.nic.in at home page i.e. Announcement and Employment Notice sub-head vacancy position.

*KVS Principal, TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian and Vice Principal 8339 Posts Online Application http://kvsangathan.nic.in/

Girish Goud

I have been with the Thefinexpress.Com I covers Technology, Entertainment and Education news and analysis. Follow me for latest updates about any educational latest news.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button