India

IBPS PO 4102 Posts Notification out, Online application from August 14

IBPS PO 2018 recruitment 4102 Posts Online application Starts from 14 August. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has finally released IBPS PO 2018 Official Notification. A total of 4102 vacancies have declared for the IBPS PO 2018 Exam. IBPS PO Preliminary Exam scheduled on 13th, 14th, 20th and 21st October 2018. The Mains Exam for IBPS PO 2018 Exam will conduct on 18th November 2018. IBPS PO CWE is held every year to select eligible applicants to the post of the Probationary Officer by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Board.

As per the official announcement, the registrations will begin from 14th August, in online mode and the last date for application will be 4 September 2018.

The examination authority has only announced the dates of IBPS PO application form, pre-exam training, prelims, and mains exam. The rest of the dates related to other stages of the recruitment process are expected to be declared in due course of time.

The prelims exam will be held across various IBPS PO exam centers in 195 cities, while the mains will be held at multiple exam centers in 72 cities. In the prelims exam, the candidates have to answer a total of 100 questions for 100 marks.

There will be three sections in the preliminary exam – English, Quantitative Aptitude and Reasoning Ability. While English will have 30 questions, Quantitative Aptitude and Reasoning Ability will have 35 issues each. Candidates have to complete each of the three sections within a time limit of 20 minutes.

IBPS PO 4102 Posts Bank Wise:

Name of BanksSCSTOBCURTotalOut of Which (PWD)
HIOCVIID
Allahabad Bank11859212395784238914
Bank of India144722604899659999
Canara Bank18090324606120012121212
Corporation Bank15621428412
UCO Bank832919624255043579
Union Bank of India592917225951991096
Total59928511852033410297464650

 

Online Application: Apply here onlineĀ http://www.ibps.in/career/

Author P

Simon has a Masters in Business Management, but due to his keen interest in journalism he started his career by becoming a freelance contributor. Initially joining us as a part-time contributor, Simon quickly managed grab a permanent position in our editorial staff. He covers finance, money and Education news and analysis.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button